WELCOME, READERS!

I'm Lala. 8 years in blogging based in Malaysia. English writer. Bachelor's degree in Communication at UPM. Former Radio Presenter at PutraFM and Former Trainee at BERNAMA.

View my complete profile


For advertising, collaboration, sponsorship, event coverage, product review etc, kindly reach me at lalarahim@hotmail.com


WELCOME, READERS!

I'm Lala. 8 years in blogging based in Malaysia. Bachelor's degree in Communication at UPM. Former Radio Presenter at PutraFM and Former Trainee at BERNAMA.

View my complete profile

For advertising, collaboration, sponsorship, event coverage, product review etc, kindly reach me at lalarahim@hotmail.com

Thanx pho those who had wished me on my birthday. Ta kire laa via facebook, via twitter, directly to me or thru phone. Keyh, this is the special list. Thanx so much keyh, well im just wanna thanked them.

Most appreciate to:

Mama and Ayah
Ayda and Amir
Nurul Ezaty Nasir
Farah Adeeba
Nadira Najwa
Neena
Adnan Rahim
Anis Syazwanee Shukor
Nur Fatin
Kiki
Maria Nadia
Safloveszacquisha Montezz
Azril Khairul Sharreza
Fantagiro Khairunisa
Ara Mieyra
Mieza Nouky
Izzat Daniel
Shahrul Adnan
Nadzirah Roslan
Haikal Hafiy
Ewan Ali
Ameera Syafiqah Shukor
Erry Dexter
Wawa Najwa
Alyaa Elisa
Aiza Ikhmal
Nuratiqah Idris
Taufik Aminudin
Sleep Worker
Aiman Izalie
Izul Zabil
Syafiq Popeye
Fadzli Razak
Wan Kamilla Rosman
Mai Amoy
نعيم فواز
Wany Niky Ardylla
Nabilla Irisha
Nur Amirah
Fiq's Azlan
Rahmad Wan
Amran Alang
Muhamad Norsyafiq
Amira Nabila
Apie Fame
Didysaurus Rëx
Zarith Hafis
Muhd Izzat Iqwan
Ida Syamiza Khalid
Ida Muin Pgbsmktar
Aliff Lgs
Felicia Marcella
Nurdy Nerdy
Isyraf Azlan
Ayie Ramle
Paksu Man
Mohamad Nur Hafiz
Aqif Iskandar
Hanis Aerokio
Azarul Rais
Syakirah Saari
Ahmad Rafi
Fadzwan Rashid
Kamil Sorrow
Nur Farahana
Elsie Lim Poh Yi
Syakirah Rahim
Nur Syafiqah
Nur Azizah
Laily Hasan
Arief Haha
Arivin Chillax
Mimi Nadira
Chua Sueha
Ainnur Khadijah Shahirah
Khoiru Sholeh
Nazz Zhieya
Yuva Chillax
Sharifah Hamimi
Leon Kuan
Dlia Marodzuan
Syukri Gombax
Ezadatul Fakhira
Mohammad Hasrol
Farah Aurora
Zulaikha Aishah
Ku Nazrin Syahiman
Sha's Daughter
Nurul Alia
Saufi Aziz
Kimi Castello
Najiea Ishak
Aqilah Ab Aziz
Mirza Hernandez
Mohd Khairul Naim Kamaludin
Salleh Kae
Amir Zafri Nasharuddin
YanMiz LoVe
Ami Acid
Nia Lutazzi
NorAmy Ros
Mohd Hariz
Ridhzuan Sandro
Phuna Zhi Xin
Lily
Shayna Rose
Faiz Malakian
Santhana Kumar
Eiddzat Muszafar
Fendi Jakers VirtureFanc
aiman681995
KamaliahNurulIzzati

Malam semalam dah kene baling tepung dengan Ayda. When i was sleeping, i heard sumone called my name.. "Lalaaa..hari ney hari jadi kau..." when i open my eyes, i saw my sister record the video sambil baling tepung. Memang shit ar. Okay, i will tell you more about today, nak kene balik kampung cepat ney.. Bubye!

Tomorrow is my birthday: 29 August



The shtoopeed people in the picture above is my sista. She's uglr. Wat tha?? :D . Okay, in school, all the form5 students had to collect all their teacher's signature and markah ape ntah for Sijil Berhenti Sekolah. See, what the teachers labelled me as:-

I- Cemerlang
II- Baik
III- Memuaskan
IV- Tidak memuaskan

Mrs. Bahasa Melayu - Cemerlang
Mrs. English - Cemerlang
Mrs. Mathematics - Cemerlang
Mrs. Sejarah - Cemerlang
Mrs. Pend. Agama Islam - Cemerlang
Mrs. Chemistry - Cemerlang
Mrs. Physics - Cemerlang
Mrs. Biology - Cemerlang
Mrs Additional Mathematics - Cemerlang

Perhh,, all the teachers labelled me as "cemerlang" Hahahah.. class monitor memang laa. T_T
Im kind towards the teachers, always tolong teacha. Lari sana, lari sini. Tapi di sebalik tabir ?
Phor those who have single eyelids, you can use this to make your eyelids seem larger. As phor me, i have those double eyelids but im just want to make it perfect

Its mine. Ngee, you can have this at the accessories shops too. Whenever i close my eyes, my friends selalu tegur, "Eh ape bende dekat mata kau??" Naah// =.= That is the cons, kantoi.

How to use: 



**Source: www.ekiblog.com
Sweet! My classmate, Nadia, syaza and me :) Oh the newspapers, masa itu tapak perhimpunan basah sebab hujan, tuh yang duduk beralaskan paper +.+

Perhimpunan pada pagi itu..

Abang Leon sheksi laa.. Ngee, time ney dyorang memperagakan pakaian tradisi Malaysia.

Lovely one. Pei Shan, Phuna Zhi Xin and Me :)

Masuk pertandingan mewarna taw.. I guess, this is the last i enter the colouring contest. xP


Masing2 busy mewarna. IM NOT GOOD IN COLOURING. Okie, thats all i wanna share with yall. Gambar yang lain banyak dekat fb my gf, Syaza Dira.