Posts

Showing posts from May, 2012

Passenger,

Image
I saw yur face stuck in the crowd, silently screaming out loud. I felt the beat echo yur heart throw me a line cause its too far. All that you want, all that you see all that you thought that you believe, izit enuff? do you think its too much? You say you only trust what you can touch. All you gotta to do is reach out for it. All that you want is standing right infront of you. All that u need is love.. All that you want is standing right infront of you. All that you need is LOVE. Up to the ledge, put out my hands. Get to the boned of where i'd land trade in my fears, trade in my thought they disappear behind yur walls. All that i want, all that i need, all that i thought i believed. Was it enuff? Sure not too much? Now you're the only thing that i can trust.

All i gotta to do is reach out for it...

Agriculture Practical.

Image
In a pretty mood
Friends by TOP and Taeyang
Cheap coffee
OmrMchtr, ah tanak ah. *merajuk
I just finished the lab report!
Dreamy midnight
Follow me at twitter @Flouera

I slept during Physics lesson today. *thumbs up* and my eyes felt very heavy on that moment. Keeping yawned. Today Im gonna post about the agriculture practical on the last Friday. Im sorry I am too late for this post. Just collected the pictures from my classmate. Agriculture was really fun and exciting! I cant wait for every week (every Friday) My group got fruits plantation. Yeayy! But I was kinda envy with the other group who got cattle farm, lamb farm, veges plantation and waterfall area. Auch but never mind, my group will visit the farms that i mentioned just now on the subsequently week. Thats why I had to buy the sunblock. hahahah. So, the pictures below just for introduction to the agriculture area.

Oh my god, i look like a fat kitty. The tracksuits that i wore were too loose, dont blame my physical. So they all my cl…

New hauls: face and body protection.

Image
These two things are important for me to protect my skin from UV sunlight and feeling fresh throughout the hot day. Both of these also will always  keep in my bag. The purpose I brought: -Every Friday, i have an agriculture practical in estate or plantation and farms so I need to use the sunblock to protect my body while the make up powder is for face. 


Apart from that, this compact powder also can be use everyday ; after the class or quick touch up. The brand is Clinelle made in Italy. "Clinelle Oil Free Smoothing Compact SPF 18, colour -Natural B095A"

This sheer, silky softy and lightweight compact powder is formulated from innovative micronization technology for improved adherence and micro-fine to bring out skin's natural vitality. Pores are less visible while imperfections are blotted away. The double-duty compact powder also protects skin against environmental aggressions through antioxidant properties of Rosa Canina Fruit Extract and Ginkgo (Ginkgo Biloba) Leaf E…

My english class. Oh my english!

Image
Hello. Imma tired girl here. Thursday got a lot of activities. We're do having a photoshoot session also. About the subjects -of Foundation in Science.? It was good, you have to figure it all out by yourself. Doing revision, studying all the time. Because sometimes the lecturer just talk and explain but the notes, we have to make it by ourself. No doubt. Haha. From day by day, I can adapt myself better in the new place and new environment.

University is really F U N!! *claps*.

Oh lets not forget about my english class today. The lecturer named, Miss Nor Hafizah. She introduced us about the do  and dont  during her lesson. To cut it short. During her class, it was an English zone. So, no other language to be used except for english OR we will be fine about RM1 per word. Defak! Miss Nor Hafizah also said that it will be fine if our english is broken. Haha, so everyone of us felt nervous and afraid during her class. I wont said that I am good in english because when I feel nervous, i…

My days at university.

Image
Firstly, I want to say thank you to my cousin/senior, @meera_pieka for giving me the university hotspot wifi and her username and password to login. Duh defak so many instructions to get the wifi! Finally, Im here and i miss my blog so much. Muach muachh. Blog is everything i have to express my feeling and sharing the informations and showing off lah jugak kan? Okay, i will tell you about my university soon but not now. "The name of my university". Haha, The top 5 universities in the world, Im so glad to become one of the student and i will do my best to achieve 4.0 pointer of cgpa (isnt?) InsyaAllah. At 17 May 2012, my family and I went to the university to register me. It takes about a hour and half from my house to the university. Heh, too near? yaa actually but I never stay alone without my parents. This is my first time. Luckily my cousin is my senior but i didnt meet her yet. Miss her so much! It would be good if I stay at the same college with her and same room. Haha,…

Preparations to the University.

Image
Hello. As i promised you on the previous post, Im goin to post about this entry aite. K, Im typing it now. Two day left before I leave my home. Auchh so sad. Who's gonna miss me?? No one? Fck yah. Lol. Im sorry, Im not going to tell you which university i went to because someone always stalking me and so busy body they are. No need k. So, i pack my things like crazy. Went shopping to buy lack stuffs. New luggage, new pillow, new blanket, new outfit, foods, snacks haha. Snacks are MUST. You know what, in my University cannot wear jeans -I guess so because i read the guidebook. Damn! i had to wear skirts all the time. I also brought a new hair curler, the heat one for my hair, Philips brand. Hahaha. Thats really important. I am willing to buy it. Today, i drove my car to Aeon Anggun with @farahverxyl Well, im searching something at Daiso but unfortunately the stuff got not there. So I just brought a home apppliance like iron and electric kettle. My result for medical check up also h…

Having a happy day with my friends.

Image
I love when my hair blown by the wind. Got event on 9.30am. Majlis Anugerah Cemerlang for SPM 2011 again at Hall SJK(C), Selayang. In the morning, i drove *ehem* to my bestie house, Farah and after that fetched my other friend, Nazi. Then park my car at the car park because I cant drive too far. Haha, my parents wont allow me to drive far from our location, Rawang. Ruben fetched us then. OMG, he drove? terrible! Why eh men always drive fastly and  dangerously. The palpitations happened to me. I cant stand, almost vomited after the car stop. Like he drag me to hell. So we reached our destination at 9.30am. We went there by two cars. Diyan and Faiz followed Ruben's car. Eh no but Ruben was following them because Diyan know the right way. I also wanna say good luck to @MieraStewart because she will be taking a driving test today. She ever told me that she loved to read my blog because my blog was different than the other blogs and I can be a journalist too. Ahha yes journalist is on…

I've got offer from the UPU 2012/2013

NAMA : NURUL ADILLA BINTI ABD RAHIM
TAHNIAH!
Anda telah berjaya ditawarkan program pengajian seperti berikut :
FU5K0 - MASTER DUDUK RUMAH LAGI BAGUS.
UTPB - Universiti Tak Payah Bayar, Arab Saudi.
*Alhamdulillah. Eh Im not joking okay. Serious Im lying. Well, I just bored with people who made a status on Facebook and tell about their UPU's result. So, Im gonna copy their statement and re-edited it. Wasnt it cool? Please be jealous on mine. 

Congratulations for those who got offer from the university. *clapping* For those who didnt get anything, please be strong. There is more other opportunities will hit you soon. Naah, *muachh from me. I hope you will be alright by that. Haha. Please be careful! The university got more ghosts okay especially zombie. arghhhh! (Im fucking joke about it. Dont laugh cuz its not funny)

Hello. Imma excited Asperian!
My senior/cousin is @meera_pieka Please take a good care of your cousin nanti taw.
I know you're gonna read this.

Sincerely, 
Your Junior

New hauls on May! ♥

Image
Hello people. Currently listening to ♫If you're not the one -Daniel. This is the new hauls that i brought today with my mum. Ah, every month i wasted the money just to buy clothes! But Im still searching for a long skirt  This time, got my driving license and drive to the mall. Woalaahh!  I also wanna say thank you to the people who rate my skin! I never expected that it could be the skin of the day. Ahha, kinda surprise. Anyways, it was just a simple skin. My design was far from awesomeness. Today hauls, i brought a necklace that I really searching for a long time. Stainless steel. Look at the picture beside (left-hand). Wasnt it nice? hehe, Other than that, I brought two cardigans. The same type but different in colours. LOL. And also tracksuit bottom. I really fancy the texture! Take a look down there.



This is really a weird outfits. Haha, i dont know why i brought this kind. But not regret laa. The top has tail.
The locket comes with five colours and its not really expensive.…

I went to the saltwater room.

Image
2 March 2012.
Thank God I've got an answer that I have to forget him. I've been waited for him about a year and four months. You dont know how much The Pain. I accept the fact that he does not belong to me. And seems like he also doesnt interested at me anymore. I know he's laughing, enjoying, celebrating out there but not me. K fine. I do, he dont, I'm done.

3 March 2012.
Hello you guys, the title above doesnt mean anything. Just. A. Title. I currently love that song by Owl city. Im feeling better today. So today, staying at home, i just watch Korean drama, "Winter Sonata". I also did something artsy. Decorate my blackberry case! ♥


It kinda mess here. I will show you the case okay. Ugly. Serious. Ahha, and the whipped cream, i made it by myself. It really works with the soft clay that I brought at Daiso Japanese shop and mixed it with white glue. And then, blend it off!
Do follow me on twitter: **If you love traveling and love to be on camer…

How to choose perfect circle lenses?

Image
Below are the tips to help you in choosing which circle lenses is best for you based on your skin colour:
If you like the ultimate choice in boldness, or if you just like to appear more funky for parties, you can select one of the following colours: disco lenses that come in pink, yellow, orange, and jellyfish flash, or rainbow illusions with evergreen, ocean blue, brown, grey and violet tones.A survey carried out in 2002 revealed that green eyed people were considered attractive, adventurous and innovative. Thus to appear mysterious you ought to choose green circle lenses.If you are new to wearing circle lenses, it might be advisable to begin with more natural and conservative colours while you adjust to wearing them.Individuals with a golden skin color looking for a subtle impact ought to consider brown, hazel or amber colours since these colors can naturally balance warmer skin tones and match better with natural coloration.For special occasions, you may opt for circle lenses with a…