H e l l o!

I'm Lala Rahim. Blogger based in Malaysia. Just a girl who never stopped to appreciate the beauty above me.

View my complete profile


For advertising, collaboration, sponsorship, event coverage, product review etc, kindly reach me at lalarahim@hotmail.com


H e l l o!

I'm Lala Rahim. Blogger based in Malaysia. Just a girl who never stopped to appreciate the beauty above me.

View my complete profile

For advertising, collaboration, sponsorship, event coverage, product review etc, kindly reach me at lalarahim@hotmail.com


It is my last day today at home before I'm going back to my university, UPM. Everything has done. I dont know Im being so heartless this moment. Something has just went wrong and I couldnt help myself with it. I'm out. And I feel like I want to end this, stop myself from chasing something I dont think it belong to me.
I'm out the line.

So let just being someone new.
My heart will be unbroken, it will open up to everyone. Even when I cross the line, its like a lie I've told a thousand times. Last night, before sleeps, I finally did tawbah prayer (the prayer of repentance) because I cant sleep that moment. I was thinking deeply, plus ton of emotions hit me so hard that night lagilah. All I can do is, crying. Seeking for something.

Screw everything, I feel like done.

I dont want to be that stupid, I have pride and not gonna lose my dignity to any men out there. I just can't trust them somehow. So how am I gonna fall in love if I dont even trust them? I try to trust this guy and almost giving him my trust but entah, it is too early, Im not ready so do him, isnt. I know. Enough, cukup dengan semua permainan. Kalau tak bersedia janganlah masuk line aku. If they really want me, they have to work for it. Because I wasnt born to chase people. 

Instead of telling that I deserved better, I would have said I deserved someone who had never giving up on me. Worth me. Because if I found this man, I wont let him go. I know that there's many guys out there want me, so Im not bothered if I gonna lose someone. And please, please make me believe you. I will wait for it. Sorry if my words are too offence.


Its easy to grab me but not my trust.
Untuk dia,
yang paling sayang
seikhlas hati.




Dan moga dia juga,
yang menyayangi aku
kerana cintanya pada Allah.


Niat yang baik, moga disertai dengan Lillahi Ta'ala
Moga Allah satukan dua hati, suatu hari nanti.

basics

1. name: just call me, lala.
2. birthday:  august 29th
3. favourite color: pink, white creamy
4. lucky number: 8
5. height: 159cm, weight: 50kg

talents

1. last dream you remember: i dont know.. it maybe about chocolate?
2. can you juggle: a bit
3. art/sports/both: Art, im not good in sports lol
4. do you like writing: yeah its alright
5. do you like dancing: I do, but I can’t dance very well lol
6. do you like singing: I love it!! I can’t sing either, but I will sing at the top of my lungs if I hear a good song


fantasize

1. dream vacation: Anywhere i guess.. maybe to somewhere i can stay peacefully with my love one
2. dream date: Something simple, talking would be enough cuz I dont do date thingy
4. dream wedding: Not too fancy, not too luxury cuz I wanna spend much money on marriage
5. dream pet: I really want a guinea pig that have a spiky hair
6. dream job: I want to work as a Journalist ofcuz


music

1. favourite song: Whatever will be by Vanessa Hudgens, Jatuh by Estrella, Au Revoir by One repb.
2. favourite album: "Native" and "Waking up" both by One Republic
3.favourite artists: Britney Spears and One republic hehe
4. last song you heard on the radio: i dont remember but english song for sure
5. last song played in your playlist: Aww there's a lot.. hurm Iris by Goo good dolls


preferences

1. guys/girls/both: definitely boys!!
2. hair colour: hrmm ofcourse black, thick is better hehe
3. eye colour: dont care
4. humorous/serious: I’d never be able to date a serious guy. I really am a weird person and i dont know if he can handle that haha xD
5. taller/short: TALLER!! Idk…For a short girl, I tend to like taller guys, taller than me its ok
6. biggest turn-off: Pervert guys pls back off!
7. biggest turn-on: I like the one who is mentally different than me, positive with negative to complete each other. I interested in engineering guys since in school i dont know why and to be honest i like their hairstyling and wear fitted-jeans but not too tight.