WELCOME, READERS!

I'm Lala. 8 years in blogging based in Malaysia. English writer. Bachelor's degree in Communication at Universiti Putra Malaysia. Former Radio Presenter at PutraFM and Former Journalist Trainee at BERNAMA. I currently work as Assistant Producer at Bernama News Channel (astro ch 502).

View my complete profile


For advertising, collaboration, sponsorship, event coverage, product review etc, kindly reach me at lalarahim@hotmail.com


WELCOME, READERS!

I'm Lala. 8 years in blogging based in Malaysia. English writer. Bachelor's degree in Communication at Universiti Putra Malaysia. Former Radio Presenter at PutraFM and Former Journalist Trainee at BERNAMA. I currently work as Assistant Producer at Bernama News Channel (astro ch 502).

View my complete profile

For advertising, collaboration, sponsorship, event coverage, product review etc, kindly reach me at lalarahim@hotmail.com

Sem 5th, ended & it's Memories

by - January 05, 2016
Hi, sorry I've been away for too long. Busy with final year project, assignments and final exam so I decided to be silent for awhile and now I'm back. I finished my 5th semester on 31st, right before new year so I reeaally set to free! I got 7 papers that I'd seated last weeks and also I ended very early than the other students who still got exam till 9hb. Actually after exam I need to continue working on radio but I have things to do at home. My house is under renovation but today the renovation is done nonetheless, my family and I still clean up the big mess. I will show you my room after I finish tidy up my room, it takes lotsa time to clean because I got a pretty big room actually and there's a lot of stuffs that I need to organize ahh I'm so tired.

Here some pictures as memories of my 5th semester.

My desk is quite small so I didn't put a lot of stuffs, I need to save some space for studying. I'm gonna miss it.

Here is my room (at hostel) look like. I always keep my things organized because I need to live in a comfortable place. I also will move to a new room on the next semester so this is my last view of my room.

Ahha during examination, I drive  photo 42.gif  to exam hall early and while waiting for the exam to start, I used the time to read the notes however bukannya ingat pun ~

This photo I captured during my last paper. As usual, I will always come early when I got exam so that I won't be in rush that's why I can selfie and texting. I hope I will come early to class on the next semester, next semester is my last semester after that, I'll be finish studying and grad. I wanna leave everything in UPM. Be gone. This was on 31st December haha, last photo on 2015.

Well I need to go back to UPM to get my leftover stuffs there and gonna meet some friends before the semester break.


And Oh by the way, I would like to say Happy New Year. May 2016 bring an essence of happiness to you all, be positive and calm, there's no way to give up in life and remember that everything's planned by Allah, in His beautiful and creative way in shaa Allah. Bye  photo th31.gif

About The Author

Malaysia Blogger. Assistant Producer at Bernama News Channel. Bachelor's Degree holder in Communication, Universiti Putra Malaysia.

You May Also Like

6 comments

  1. Kemasnye your place! God, seronok mata memandang. I duduk rumah sewa nak jugak decorate cemni, tapi biasalah kita tak duduk sebilikkan so ruang agak terhad. Good luck for your last sem! Lots love from Shah Alam' student <3

    ReplyDelete
  2. salam lala, semoga dipermudah Allah urusan kita pada tahun ini, Aamiin.

    suka sangat tgk ruang meja, masa stdy ritu saya pon tak suka sepah sepah ni, tapi time study week paper akn penuh kat meja, lepas paper baru kemas balik! rindu pulak. btw awk cantik ! ^^

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hahahah you can do it like mine, kemas lawa lawa decorate sikit haha.. Lala punya terlalu pinkish.

      Delete
  3. semoga mendpt keputusan cemerlang, btw u have a good taste on organized ur stuff. hehe. quite jealous =p

    ReplyDelete